Main Content

Home » Search

5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 (MLS# 2169439)


$2,300,000
5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2
Jacksonville, FL 32219
MLS# 2169439
3 beds  |  2 baths


5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219
  1 / 86  
5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219 5994 SPLENDORA Lane 1 & 2, Jacksonville, FL 32219

Property Description
Welcome to this rare Trout River waterfront estate, offering nearly 8 acres across three buildable lots and an exceptional combination of natural beauty, existing improvements, and investment potential. With expansive river views, mature trees, and a versatile layout, this unique property presents opportunities for investors, developers, equestrian enthusiasts, or those seeking a private waterfront retreat. Investors and developers take note: the property offers potential for future condominium development, with condominium projects already in development on nearby properties. Buyers are encouraged to verify zoning, land use, density, and development requirements with the appropriate authorities. The main cabin features 1,228 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a convenient downstairs bath and a non-conforming bedroom just off the kitchen that offers flexibility for guests or additional living space.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,300,000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $2,300,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-15
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 5994
Street Name: SPLENDORA
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Duval
State: FL
Postal Code: 32219
MLS Area Major: 075-Trout River/College Park/Ribault Manor
Subdivision Name: Trout River
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Living Area: 1228
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 1985
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: Yes
Homestead YN: Yes
Lot Size Acres: 7.91
Association YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: No
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Water Body Access YN: Yes
Waterfront YN: Yes
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories: 2
Entry Level: 1
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: From I-295, merge onto US-1 N/US-23 N/New Kings Rd, Turn right onto Trout River Blvd, Turn left onto Allene Rd, Turn right onto Splendora Ln (go through the gated area & stop sign). Once you see the line of blue trash cans, turn left and follow the private drive to the end of the road.
Public Remarks: Welcome to this rare Trout River waterfront estate, offering nearly 8 acres across three buildable lots and an exceptional combination of natural beauty, existing improvements, and investment potential. With expansive river views, mature trees, and a versatile layout, this unique property presents opportunities for investors, developers, equestrian enthusiasts, or those seeking a private waterfront retreat. Investors and developers take note: the property offers potential for future condominium development, with condominium projects already in development on nearby properties. Buyers are encouraged to verify zoning, land use, density, and development requirements with the appropriate authorities. The main cabin features 1,228 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a convenient downstairs bath and a non-conforming bedroom just off the kitchen that offers flexibility for guests or additional living space.
List Price/SqFt: 1872.96
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-15T19:33:32Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Accessory Dwelling Information
Dwelling Type: Other
ADU Attached Y/N: No
Bathrooms: 2
Bedrooms: 2
Square Footage: 863
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Levels: Two
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Washer
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Lower Level; Washer Hookup
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heating: Central; Electric
Water Source: Well
Sewer: Septic Tank
Construction Materials: Frame
Other Structures: Barn(s)
Exterior Features: Dock; Fire Pit
Patio And Porch Features: Porch; Screened
Pool Features: Above Ground
Roof: Shingle
Parking Features: Off Street
View: River; Water
Water Body Access Type: Navigable
Waterfront Features: River Front
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; VA Loan
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bathroom; Utility Room
Supplements
A wood-burning fireplace, rich hardwood flooring throughout most of the home, and timeless character create a warm, inviting atmosphere. An additional 863-square-foot mobile home provides separate living quarters with potential for rental income, guest accommodations, or on-site housing. The property is also well-equipped for equestrian and rural living, featuring a usable riding arena, a functional four-stall horse barn, multiple outbuildings, and chicken coops. An above-ground pool offers a place to relax after a day outdoors, while two private docks provide direct deep water access to Trout River for boating, fishing, and enjoying the peaceful waterfront setting. Conveniently located just minutes from Jacksonville International Airport, Cottonwood Market Diner, and Thomas Creek Conservation Area, this property combines privacy and recreational appeal with proximity to local conveniences. Whether you're envisioning a riverfront farm, an equestrian compound, rental income opportunities, or exploring the property's potential for future development, this expansive estate offers a rare opportunity to invest in a versatile piece of Trout River waterfront. With nearly 8 acres, three buildable lots, existing residential improvements, and nearby condominium development activity, the possibilities are worth exploring.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Dining Room11.0011.0016.0016.00
Kitchen11.0011.0013.0013.00
Primary Bathroom11.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0016.0016.00
Utility Room7.007.009.009.00

Listing Office: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.