Main Content

Home » Search

308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 (MLS# 2170570)


$2,600,000
308 S FOREST DUNE Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32080
MLS# 2170570
5 beds  |  6 baths


308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080
  1 / 99  
308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080 308 S FOREST DUNE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32080

Property Description
Exceptional curb appeal sets the stage for this spacious Sea Colony home, where beautifully updated interiors and a gorgeous backyard oasis capture the best of St. Augustine Beach living. A sparkling pool and expansive patio create an inviting setting for cookouts, gatherings, and relaxing after a day at the beach. The thoughtfully designed layout features a first-floor primary suite and office, with elevator access to three upstairs ensuite bedrooms, including one with a private balcony. A studio apartment offers flexibility for extended family, guests, or an au pair. Extensive updates and upgrades completed in recent years will impress even the most discerning buyers. Stroll to the sand along one of the community's private beach boardwalks, gather at the community pavilion, or enjoy nearby coffee shops, shopping, and restaurants—all just a short walk away. Space to gather, room to retreat, and the beach within easy reach!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,600,000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Active
List Price: $2,600,000
Listing Contract Date: 2026-10-22
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 308
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: FOREST DUNE
Street Suffix: Drive
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32080
MLS Area Major: 331-St Augustine Beach
Subdivision Name: Sea Colony
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 6
Living Area: 4671
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2010
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Homestead YN: Yes
Lot Size Acres: 0.24
Lot Size Dimensions: 124 x 95
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 3300
Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
Association Name: Sea Colony
CDD Fee YN: No
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: No
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Pool Private YN: Yes
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Stories: 2
Entry Level: 1
Senior Community YN: No
Directions: A1A BEACH BLVD TO SEA COLONY ENTRANCE - GO THROUGH GUARD GATE. TAKE A RIGHT ON S FOREST DUNE DR. HOUSE IS ON THE LEFT.
Public Remarks: Exceptional curb appeal sets the stage for this spacious Sea Colony home, where beautifully updated interiors and a gorgeous backyard oasis capture the best of St. Augustine Beach living. A sparkling pool and expansive patio create an inviting setting for cookouts, gatherings, and relaxing after a day at the beach. The thoughtfully designed layout features a first-floor primary suite and office, with elevator access to three upstairs ensuite bedrooms, including one with a private balcony. A studio apartment offers flexibility for extended family, guests, or an au pair. Extensive updates and upgrades completed in recent years will impress even the most discerning buyers. Stroll to the sand along one of the community's private beach boardwalks, gather at the community pavilion, or enjoy nearby coffee shops, shopping, and restaurants—all just a short walk away. Space to gather, room to retreat, and the beach within easy reach!
List Price/SqFt: 556.63
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-23T13:51:55Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Room Types
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: First
Living Room Level: First
Office Level: First
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Other Room Level: Second
Property Features
Architectural Style: Traditional
Levels: Two
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Dryer; Gas Cooktop; Gas Oven; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Cooler
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Built-in Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Guest Suite; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Sink; Washer Hookup
Utilities: Cable Connected; Electricity Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected; Propane
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heating: Central; Electric
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Security Features: 24 Hour Security; Security Gate
Construction Materials: Fiber Cement
Exterior Features: Balcony
Patio And Porch Features: Covered; Front Porch; Rear Porch
Pool Features: In Ground; Salt Water
Roof: Metal
Parking Features: Garage; Garage Door Opener
Fencing: Back Yard; Wrought Iron
Current Use: Single Family
Association Amenities: Beach Access; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Management - Off Site; Security
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
Community Features: Gated
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Types: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Office; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Primary BedroomFirst18.0018.0013.0013.00
Living RoomFirst18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining RoomFirst12.0012.0014.0014.00
KitchenFirst15.0015.0019.0019.00
OfficeFirst13.0013.0014.0014.00
LaundryFirst12.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 1Second13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 2Second16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 3Second16.0016.0014.0014.00
OtherSecond18.0018.0020.0020.002nd Floor Living Area
OtherSecond33.0033.0026.0026.00Studio Apt over Garage

Listing Office: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES

Last Updated: October - 27 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.