Main Content

Home » Search

116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 (MLS# 1120815)


$1,698,000
116 Leaning Tree Drive
St. Augustine, FL 32095
MLS# 1120815
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths


116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095
  1 / 91  
116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095 116 Leaning Tree Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32095

Property Description
Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street this stunning custom home is situated on over half an acre. Complete w/ a pool, guest casita & 4 car garage, this home was built for year-round outdoor living & entertaining. Inside finds an open floor plan that's flooded w/ natural light. A spacious living room showcases a soaring 20' ceiling, collapsing slider doors, transom windows & a floor to ceiling fireplace. The chef's kitchen is complete w/ marble countertops, a center island, 6 burner gas cooktop, double ovens & an eat-in breakfast nook w/ built-in sideboard. This well-thought-out floor plan includes a downstairs master suite & a study w/ a 2-story open ceiling. An eye-catching cable staircase leads to a second floor open loft w/ additional living space compete w/ built-

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,698,000
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Attached YN: No
Status: Closed
Sold Price: $1,698,000
Listing Contract Date: 2021-07-16
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 116
Street Name: Leaning Tree
Street Suffix: Drive
County: St. Johns
State: FL
Postal Code: 32095
MLS Area Major: 312-Palencia Area
Subdivision Name: Palencia
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 5
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 6
Living Area: 4428
Living Area Source: Public Records
Year Built: 2015
Lot Size Dimensions: .70
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 138
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
CDD Fee YN: Yes
CDD Fee Amount: 4717.04
New Construction YN: No
Garage Spaces: 4
Water Body Access YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Stories: 3
Directions: US 1 to Palencia Village Dr, follow to round-about, take 3rd right onto North Loop Pkwy, follow North Loop to left on Leaning Tree
Public Remarks: Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac street this stunning custom home is situated on over half an acre. Complete w/ a pool, guest casita & 4 car garage, this home was built for year-round outdoor living & entertaining. Inside finds an open floor plan that's flooded w/ natural light. A spacious living room showcases a soaring 20' ceiling, collapsing slider doors, transom windows & a floor to ceiling fireplace. The chef's kitchen is complete w/ marble countertops, a center island, 6 burner gas cooktop, double ovens & an eat-in breakfast nook w/ built-in sideboard. This well-thought-out floor plan includes a downstairs master suite & a study w/ a 2-story open ceiling. An eye-catching cable staircase leads to a second floor open loft w/ additional living space compete w/ built-
List Price/SqFt: 383.47
Sold Price/SqFt: 383.47
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-11-17T03:15:08Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2021-07-19T22:08:40Z
Purchase Contract Date: 2021-08-16
Close Date: 2021-09-20
Close Price: 1698000
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Historical Information
Public Historical Remarks 1: Mandatory Fees: Y, Club Amenities-Nature Trails: Y, Interior Amenities-Window Treatment(s): Y, Self Cleaning Oven: Y, Kitchen-Solid Surface Countertops: Y
Public Historical Remarks 2: Common Club Amenities-Club Facilities: Y, Covenants/Restrictions: Y, Energy Features-Ceiling Fan(s): Y, Soccer Field(s): Y, Interior Amenities-Structured Wiring: Y, Interior Amenities-Ceiling 8+ Ft.: Y, Interior Amenities-Sliding Glass Door(s): Y, Structure Slab: Y
Public Historical Remarks 3: Intermediate School: Other
Property Features
Approx Parcel Size: .51 to 1 Acre
Architectural Style: Contemporary; Multi Generational
Appliances: Dishwasher; Gas Cooktop; Gas Range; Gas Water Heater; Microwave; Refrigerator; Water Softener Owned
Fireplace Features: Gas
Interior Features: Built-in Features; Eat-in Kitchen; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Primary Downstairs; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup; Washer Hookup
Utilities: Natural Gas Available
Cooling: Central Air; Zoned
Heating: Central; Zoned
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Smart Home Features: Security
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials: Concrete; Fiber Cement; Frame; Stucco
Other Structures: Guest House; Outdoor Kitchen
Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch; Patio; Porch; Screened
Pool Features: In Ground; Heated; Salt Water; Screen Enclosure
Spa Features: Private
Roof: Metal; Shingle
Parking Features: Attached; Detached; Garage; Garage Door Opener
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; On Golf Course; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Wooded
View: Golf Course
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Association Amenities: Basketball Court; Children's Pool; Clubhouse; Community Pool; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Management - Full Time; Playground; Tennis Court(s); Trash
Association Fee Includes: Insurance; Maintenance Grounds; Security
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Possession: Negotiable
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Supplements
ins. Upstairs you'll find 3 additional bedrooms, each with en-suite baths & walk-in closets. Up one more level finds a space perfect for a studio or game room w/ windows on each surrounding wall. Luxury finishes run throughout like designer lighting, decorative paneling, 8' doors, smooth walls & ceilings, plantation shutters & continuous hardwood flooring, to name a few. Outside is highlighted by a custom heated salt water pool & spa, complete with fire bowls, a covered patio, screened lanai & spacious entertainment area. Off of the pool finds a guest casita with separate entrance complete with a guest bedroom, full bath, living room, kitchenette & laundry. This home truly has it all. Surrounded by natural landscape & towering oaks this .70 acre lot affords ample privacy & golf course views. Located within the gates of Palencia you have access to world-class amenities as well as everyday conveniences like a grocery store, Starbucks & an A rated elementary school. Residents enjoy a fitness center with on-site childcare, 3 community pools, lighted clay tennis courts, sports fields & fitness trails plus a boardwalk leading to the intracoastal.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Family Room
Office
Loft
Utility Room
Primary BedroomFirst15.4015.4011.4011.40
Bedroom 112.3012.3014.4014.40
Bedroom 218.8018.8014.1014.10
Bedroom 314.1014.1012.1012.10
Bedroom 412.9012.9013.9013.90
Kitchen11.7011.7016.5016.50
Living Room21.7021.7021.3021.30
Other15.9015.9011.8011.80

Listing Office: eXp REALTY LLC

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.